1307 W 15th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Marilyn Ann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,205 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 W 15th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $471,551, approximately $273 per square foot. 1307 W 15th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and Phoenix International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Cormier Deborah and Cormier Bruce L
Bought by
Cormier Bruce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,825
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Reyes Noemi G
Bought by
Cormier Bruce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Toscano Gerald J and Toscano Sherrill J
Bought by
Cormier Bruce L and Reyes Noemi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,062
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormier Bruce L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cormier Bruce L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cormier Bruce L | -- | -- | |
| Cormier Bruce L | $146,200 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cormier Bruce L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Bruce L | $137,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $22,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $21,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $24,780 | $4,950 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map