13072 Ottoman St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13072 Ottoman St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $794,410, approximately $634 per square foot. 13072 Ottoman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Harwood Catherine Lynn and The Crosby Trust
Bought by
Menjivar Roberto C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,027
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menjivar Roberto C | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menjivar Roberto C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $669,874 | $535,906 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $656,741 | $525,399 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $643,865 | $515,098 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $631,242 | $504,999 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $583,000 | $466,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $532,000 | $425,600 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $532,000 | $425,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $375,000 | $300,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $375,000 | $300,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $375,000 | $300,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map