S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Socorro Adame-Caballero
River's Edge Realty
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $79,000
One bedroom home, close to fairgrounds, detached garage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Socorro Adame-Caballero
River's Edge Realty Listed on: 01/20/2015
Co-Listed By
Gary Vanderwerf
River's Edge Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Vanderwerf
River's Edge Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santibanez Antelmo | $39,000 | -- | |
| Wojahn Shannon | $32,000 | -- | |
| Wojahn Shannon R | $14,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santibanez Antelmo | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | Sold | $39,000 | +21.9% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Sold | $32,000 | -17.9% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $39,000 | +11.7% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2014 10/05/14 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $57,100 | $11,200 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $570 | $59,100 | $11,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $512 | $64,900 | $11,200 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $484 | $47,500 | $9,800 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $494 | $39,700 | $7,800 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $518 | $41,200 | $7,600 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $518 | $37,700 | $7,600 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $198 | $35,600 | $4,500 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $198 | $14,200 | $4,500 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $212 | $15,200 | $4,500 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Socorro Adame-Caballero
River's Edge Realty
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Gary Vanderwerf
River's Edge Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4710262
APN: 25-521-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.