Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Herding
River's Edge Realty
(507) 227-6064
81 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $136,000
Charming beginner! From the pitched roof to the cozy sun room, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home is made for romantics. Shiny hardwood floors and original woodwork in pristine condition will show off your precious antiques. Main floor has a bedroom and office space along with a quarter bath. Upper level boasts 2 large bedrooms with sunny nooks and window seats, curved walls, and a full bath with tiled shower/tub. The basement is clean and begging to be finished off into more living space. Detached double garage! Priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Samantha | $125,000 | -- | |
| Riordan Nicholas Nicholas | $95,000 | -- | |
| Englehorn James | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.1% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $113,000 | $14,200 | $98,800 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $118,300 | $15,300 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $988 | $128,600 | $14,200 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $88,700 | $12,400 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $900 | $74,000 | $9,900 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $77,800 | $10,600 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $70,800 | $10,600 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $67,300 | $5,700 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $702 | $59,400 | $5,700 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $720 | $62,000 | $5,700 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Herding
River's Edge Realty
(507) 227-6064
81 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Soco Maria Adame-Caballero
River's Edge Realty
(507) 822-3411
50 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6465811
APN: 25-521-0250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.