1308 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $875,058, approximately $430 per square foot. 1308 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Do Max Xuan and Lam Phuong Tuyet
Bought by
Lam Phuong Tuyet and Do Max Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Vasquez Jo Ann
Bought by
Do Max Xuan and Lam Phuong Tuyet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Vasquez Arnez P
Bought by
Vasquez Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Phuong Tuyet | -- | None Available | |
| Do Max Xuan | $167,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Vasquez Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do Max Xuan | $117,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $262,568 | $125,404 | $137,164 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $257,421 | $122,946 | $134,475 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $252,375 | $120,536 | $131,839 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $247,427 | $118,173 | $129,254 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $242,576 | $115,856 | $126,720 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $240,090 | $114,669 | $125,421 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $235,383 | $112,421 | $122,962 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $230,768 | $110,217 | $120,551 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $221,809 | $105,938 | $115,871 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $218,478 | $104,347 | $114,131 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $214,199 | $102,303 | $111,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map