1311 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $689,629, approximately $870 per square foot. 1311 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Guererro Jaime
Bought by
Lopez Ismeal and Lopez Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Guerrero Jaime
Bought by
Guerrero Jaime and Guerrero Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ismeal | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Jaime | -- | Provident Title | |
| Guerrero Jaime | $100,000 | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Jaime | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $233,536 | $143,137 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $228,958 | $140,331 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $224,470 | $137,580 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $220,070 | $134,883 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $215,756 | $132,239 | $83,517 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $209,359 | $128,318 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $205,254 | $125,802 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $197,286 | $120,918 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $194,323 | $119,102 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $190,517 | $116,769 | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map