D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Palmer
Circle Real Estate
(562) 596-9911
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Welcome to your little slice of paradise! This absolutely stunning remodel blends modern comfort with tasteful nods to mid-century modern architecture. Perfectly positioned on a large, slightly elevated corner lot, this beautifully upgraded home offers both style and space in an inviting setting. Step through the oversized front door and immediately feel the sense of calm created by the open, airy, and light-filled floor plan. Abundant natural light pours through the home, highlighting the warm and inviting luxury vinyl plank flooring that seamlessly connects each living space. The spacious kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Thoughtfully redesigned, the kitchen showcases a striking quartz waterfall island, a large stainless steel farmhouse sink, shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops with matching backsplash, a convenient drawer microwave, and a clever corner lazy Susan for added storage. Both the kitchen and bathrooms have been completely remodeled with high-end finishes. Bathroom upgrades include Kohler fixtures, quartz countertops, illuminated mirrors, a luxurious walk-in shower with dual shower heads, and a large soaking tub designed for relaxation. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a brand-new roof, new central heating and air conditioning, and new windows and doors throughout. The garage is also equipped with a 220V EV charger, adding modern convenience for electric vehicle owners. Outside, the expansive lot offers endless possibilities. Whether you envision a lush garden retreat, outdoor entertaining space, pool, or additional enhancements, the generous property provides the perfect canvas to create your own private oasis. This exceptional home combines thoughtful design, modern upgrades, and incredible potential—all in one remarkable property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Circle Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-833-8133 License #01410233 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,390,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $960,000 | Wfg National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,390,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $1,135,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $1,390,000 | -3.4% | $760 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $1,439,000 | +49.9% | $787 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $960,000 | -4.0% | $525 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $547 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $142,633 | $51,987 | $90,646 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $139,837 | $50,968 | $88,869 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $137,096 | $49,969 | $87,127 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $134,408 | $48,989 | $85,419 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $131,773 | $48,028 | $83,745 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $130,422 | $47,535 | $82,887 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $127,865 | $46,603 | $81,262 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $125,358 | $45,689 | $79,669 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $122,900 | $44,793 | $78,107 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $120,491 | $43,915 | $76,576 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $118,682 | $43,256 | $75,426 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $116,358 | $42,409 | $73,949 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Palmer
Circle Real Estate
(562) 596-9911
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rachel Diana
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(516) 314-3021
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ernie Fregoso
Ernie Fregoso Real Estate BKR.
(800) 723-6857
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26053742
APN: 360-325-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.