1308 Pine Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $251,900 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Pine Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $278,475, approximately $106 per square foot. 1308 Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Harvell Erlene and Umfress Cynthia
Bought by
Anderson James M and Anderson Jenessa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,265
Outstanding Balance
$81,368
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$197,107
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson James M | $113,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |