2103A Oak Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,309
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103A Oak Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $340,899, approximately $103 per square foot. 2103A Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Bought by
Cude Jacob H and Boggs Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Tays Construction Inc
Bought by
Allen Elizabeth A and Allen Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Hardwick Tim
Bought by
Tays Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Jobe Troy R
Bought by
Hardwick Tim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cude Jacob H | $345,000 | -- | |
| Allen Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Tays Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hardwick Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |