2107 Roundelay Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $255,858 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,273
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Roundelay, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $262,715, approximately $115 per square foot. 2107 Roundelay is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Ruby C Le
Bought by
Carroll Mark and Carroll David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $15,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $12,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $12,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $12,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $240 | $12,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $240 | $11,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $11,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $245 | $11,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records