1308 Pine Valley Rd Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $101,902 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Pine Valley Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $115,301. 1308 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including North Hall Middle School, North Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Yopp Jerry B
Bought by
Yopp Jerry B and Yopp Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yopp Jerry B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $21,000 | $19,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $518 | $21,000 | $19,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $394 | $15,960 | $13,960 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $468 | $18,200 | $16,200 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $114 | $4,360 | $2,360 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $107 | $3,960 | $2,360 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $108 | $3,960 | $2,360 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $111 | $3,960 | $2,360 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $108 | $3,960 | $2,360 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map