1308 Rusticview Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1308 Rusticview Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $442,950, approximately $234 per square foot. 1308 Rusticview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Rmd Investments Inc
Bought by
Jansen Kenneth M and Jansen Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Baker Kenneth D and Baker Ruth
Bought by
Rmd Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Baker Ruth E and Baker Kenneth D
Bought by
Baker Kenneth D and Baker Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Kenneth M | $274,900 | None Available | |
| Rmd Investments Inc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Baker Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jansen Kenneth M | $219,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rmd Investments Inc | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $86,030 | $40,600 | $45,430 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $72,090 | $21,660 | $50,430 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $72,090 | $21,660 | $50,430 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $61,960 | $21,660 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $61,960 | $21,660 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $53,410 | $18,050 | $35,360 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $53,410 | $18,050 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $48,970 | $16,250 | $32,720 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $48,970 | $16,250 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $46,780 | $11,740 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $46,780 | $11,740 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $41,040 | $8,230 | $32,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map