NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13085 Aurora Dr El Cajon, CA 92021

Estimated Value: $699,000 - $836,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13085 Aurora Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $764,205, approximately $566 per square foot. 13085 Aurora Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rios Elementary School, Los Coches Creek Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Ellsworth Lyman J and The Clara J Ellsworth Family T
Bought by
Mathews Steven D and Mathews Sage E
Current Estimated Value
$764,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,505
Outstanding Balance
$386,329
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$377,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mathews Steven D $469,000 Chicago Title Company Sd
Ellsworth Clara Jeanette -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mathews Steven D $460,505
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,352 $533,635 $318,589 $215,046
2024 $6,352 $523,173 $312,343 $210,830
2023 $6,185 $512,916 $306,219 $206,697
2022 $6,084 $502,860 $300,215 $202,645
2021 $5,997 $493,001 $294,329 $198,672
2020 $5,931 $487,947 $291,312 $196,635
2019 $5,855 $478,380 $285,600 $192,780
2018 $5,775 $469,000 $280,000 $189,000
2017 $1,058 $76,003 $25,261 $50,742
2016 $1,017 $74,514 $24,766 $49,748
2015 $1,012 $73,395 $24,394 $49,001
2014 $994 $71,959 $23,917 $48,042
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.