1309 E 5th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $208,301 - $308,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 E 5th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $248,075, approximately $165 per square foot. 1309 E 5th Ave is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Pruett Cheryl L
Bought by
Rickel Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Dee Benjamin J
Bought by
Rickel Bryan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickel Bryan | $112,500 | -- | |
| Rickel Bryan A | -- | -- | |
| Jennings Jeremy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $212,329 | $11,648 | $200,681 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $212,329 | $11,648 | $200,681 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $209,465 | $8,784 | $200,681 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $168,530 | $7,985 | $160,545 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $145,205 | $7,985 | $137,220 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $138,140 | $7,455 | $130,685 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $138,140 | $7,455 | $130,685 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $131,115 | $6,655 | $124,460 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $128,290 | $6,270 | $122,020 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $128,290 | $6,270 | $122,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,215 | $10,860 | $101,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map