M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Evers
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 933-2869
68 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $205,000
Great ranch style house with many updates in a desirable neighborhood. There have been many recent updates including the Kitchen, some flooring, paint, electrical, plumbing and more. Great back yard that is fenced in and has lots of space for entertaining. There are two rooms in the basement without egress windows. Make this your next home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Experience Real Estate, Inc License #19817 Listed on: 05/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckenlaible Trey J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Kelly | $102,000 | -- | |
| Lachnit Joshua E | -- | -- | |
| Lachnit Joshua E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hills Mildred M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | +39.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | +12.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Sold | $102,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2013 08/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $102,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $154,699 | $12,968 | $141,731 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $154,699 | $12,968 | $141,731 |
| 2023 | $942 | $151,510 | $9,779 | $141,731 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $122,275 | $8,890 | $113,385 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $110,125 | $8,890 | $101,235 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $104,715 | $8,300 | $96,415 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $104,715 | $8,300 | $96,415 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $99,235 | $7,410 | $91,825 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $97,005 | $6,980 | $90,025 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $97,005 | $6,980 | $90,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,320 | $10,590 | $76,730 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Evers
The Experience Real Estate, Inc
(605) 933-2869
68 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Chuck Mauszycki
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-7070
87 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Colleen Hunt
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-9278
50 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Katti Paul
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 770-3779
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-183
APN: 15070-00100-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.