R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Ascencio
Ricardo Ascencio, Inc.
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $362,000
Excellent opportunity to own this fine home with spacious living room, large bedrooms, open kitchen, corner lot, private back yard, two car attached garage, all for under 380K this property will not last - call today for a private showing!! Pictures reflect vacant home - (currently occupied)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ricardo Ascencio
Ricardo Ascencio, Inc. License #01212727 Listed on: 01/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gloria Sanchez | $360,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gray Aaron T | $64,900 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $97,500 | None Available | |
| Magana Alfredo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Magana Alfredo | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Thomas L | $73,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deck Denise J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kindt Denise J | $64,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $66,869 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Gloria Sanchez | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Gloria Sanchez | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Alfredo | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Alfredo | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Thomas L | $74,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Kindt Denise J | $64,059 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $81,073 | $16,733 | $64,340 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $79,484 | $16,405 | $63,079 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $77,927 | $16,084 | $61,843 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $76,400 | $15,769 | $60,631 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $74,903 | $15,460 | $59,443 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $72,683 | $15,002 | $57,681 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $71,258 | $14,708 | $56,550 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $68,493 | $14,138 | $54,355 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $69,533 | $13,926 | $55,607 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $68,172 | $13,654 | $54,518 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Ascencio
Ricardo Ascencio, Inc.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 623902
APN: 3148-007-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.