1309 Holly Springs Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Holly Springs Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $322,072, approximately $176 per square foot. 1309 Holly Springs Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2024 | $722 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2023 | $722 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2021 | $722 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2020 | $722 | $12,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $722 | $12,704 | $2,500 | $10,204 |
| 2017 | $684 | $22,312 | $12,406 | $9,906 |
| 2016 | $656 | $12,406 | $2,500 | $9,906 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $22,312 | $12,406 | $9,906 |
| 2014 | $640 | $12,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $12,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map