3018 Stonehedge Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Stonehedge, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $299,080, approximately $149 per square foot. 3018 Stonehedge is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Zamarron Jaime Luis
Bought by
Zamarron Jaime Luis and Zamarron Adriana Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,097
Outstanding Balance
$156,081
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Gore Ramona
Bought by
Zamarron Jaime Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,097
Outstanding Balance
$156,081
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarron Jaime Luis | -- | Select Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Zamarron Jaime Luis | -- | Select Title & Escrow Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamarron Jaime Luis | $180,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $18,067 | $2,500 | $15,567 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $13,556 | $2,500 | $11,056 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $13,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $13,556 | $2,500 | $11,056 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $13,556 | $2,500 | $11,056 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $10,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $10,509 | $2,500 | $8,009 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $18,208 | $10,354 | $7,854 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $10,354 | $2,500 | $7,854 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $18,208 | $10,354 | $7,854 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $10,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $10,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map