1309 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Sayles Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $132,751
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $123,188, approximately $157 per square foot. 1309 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Almaguer Joe and Tonche June
Bought by
Benah Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,147
Outstanding Balance
$81,860
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Almaguer Joe M and Rodriguez Elida H
Bought by
Almaguer Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,367
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Vansteenburg Diane
Bought by
Almaguer Joe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benah Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almaguer Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Almaguer Joe M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benah Properties Llc | $82,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Almaguer Joe | $61,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Almaguer Joe M | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $109,171 | $9,943 | $99,228 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $95,932 | $3,906 | $92,026 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $80,385 | $3,906 | $76,479 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $68,016 | $3,906 | $64,110 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $62,768 | $3,906 | $58,862 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $59,941 | $3,196 | $56,745 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $57,527 | $2,486 | $55,041 |
| 2017 | $930 | $57,114 | $2,486 | $54,628 |
| 2016 | $846 | $34,017 | $2,486 | $31,531 |
| 2015 | $814 | $34,213 | $2,486 | $31,727 |
| 2014 | $814 | $33,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map