1309 Ridgeview St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $308,572
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Ridgeview St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $298,143, approximately $288 per square foot. 1309 Ridgeview St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Solis Antonio and Solis Elva
Bought by
Solis Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solis Antonio | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $218,720 | $55,249 | $163,471 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $214,432 | $54,166 | $160,266 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $210,228 | $53,104 | $157,124 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $206,107 | $52,063 | $154,044 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $175,000 | $44,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $122,000 | $31,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $109,000 | $27,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $86,000 | $22,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map