1309 S Jefferson Ave Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 S Jefferson Ave, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $192,371, approximately $145 per square foot. 1309 S Jefferson Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Elementary School, and Robinson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Smith Franklin L and Peyton Sharon K
Bought by
Peyton Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Peyton Sharon Kay and Smith Sharon Kay
Bought by
Smith Franklin Lundeberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyton Sharon K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Franklin Lundeberg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $16,950 | $2,260 | $14,690 |
| 2024 | $782 | $15,500 | $2,260 | $13,240 |
| 2023 | $778 | $15,500 | $2,260 | $13,240 |
| 2022 | $730 | $14,550 | $2,260 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $730 | $14,550 | $2,260 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $699 | $13,790 | $1,500 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $687 | $13,790 | $1,500 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $686 | $13,790 | $1,500 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $682 | $13,790 | $1,500 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,580 | $1,500 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,580 | $1,500 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,580 | $1,500 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map