1309 S Kernan Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,591 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $178,148, approximately $231 per square foot. 1309 S Kernan Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,681 | $120,500 | $21,200 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $79,900 | $17,600 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $79,900 | $17,600 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $79,900 | $17,600 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $79,900 | $17,600 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $59,400 | $15,400 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $59,400 | $15,400 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $59,400 | $15,400 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $59,400 | $15,400 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $59,400 | $15,400 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $78,000 | $15,400 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map