1318 E Fremont St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,816 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $233,954, approximately $166 per square foot. 1318 E Fremont St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Bellis Lucas and Bellis Tina
Bought by
Bellis Lucas and Bellis Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,625
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Ross Thomas M and Ross Jennifer J
Bought by
Bellis Lucas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellis Lucas | -- | First Source Title | |
| Bellis Lucas P | $104,202 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellis Lucas | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,266 | $162,600 | $33,400 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $162,600 | $33,400 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $97,700 | $24,300 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $97,700 | $24,300 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $97,700 | $24,300 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $97,700 | $24,300 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $97,700 | $24,300 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $2,162 | $104,300 | $24,300 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map