1309 Skipper Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Skipper Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $353,246, approximately $319 per square foot. 1309 Skipper Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Monjaras Oscar A
Bought by
Monjaras Oscar A and Mora Veronica E Monjaras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Garrels Daniel Robert
Bought by
Monjaras Oscar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,697
Outstanding Balance
$22,912
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monjaras Oscar A | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Monjaras Oscar A | $100,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History