1309 St Clair Blvd Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $212,534 - $361,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,619
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 St Clair Blvd, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $267,884, approximately $74 per square foot. 1309 St Clair Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Maceri Ryan A and Maceri Anthony
Bought by
Maceri Ryan A and Maceri Carlie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Filice Jimmy
Bought by
Maceri Ryan and Maceri Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Malcolm David K
Bought by
Filice Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2014
Sold by
Malcolm David K
Bought by
Malcolm David K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Malcolm Sandra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Sears Leigh and Sultes Charleen
Bought by
Citibank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceri Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maceri Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maceri Ryan | $145,803 | Visionary Title Agency | |
| Filice Jimmy | $99,000 | Bell Title | |
| Malcolm David K | -- | None Available | |
| Malcolm Sandra G | $25,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citibank Na | $94,004 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $93,800 | $12,500 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,600 | $12,500 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $12,500 | $37,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map