1309 Walnut Blvd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $193,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $161,667, approximately $66 per square foot. 1309 Walnut Blvd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Horton David W and Horton Arlene B
Bought by
Ls Construction & Remodeling Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Zee Timothy A
Bought by
Horton David W and Horton Arlene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Page Three Properties Lt
Bought by
Zee Timothy A and Zee Natalie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Alleman Ronald L
Bought by
Page Three Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ls Construction & Remodeling Llc | $45,000 | Title Professionals Group Lt | |
| Horton David W | $78,000 | -- | |
| Zee Timothy A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Page Three Properties Ltd | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zee Timothy A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Three Properties Ltd | $46,200 | |
| Closed | Horton David W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,139 | $24,190 | $5,810 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $24,190 | $5,810 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $19,180 | $4,480 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $19,180 | $4,480 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $19,180 | $4,480 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $25,940 | $5,010 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $25,940 | $5,010 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $25,940 | $5,010 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $24,370 | $4,730 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $24,370 | $4,730 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $24,370 | $4,730 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $28,010 | $8,230 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map