NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $409,000 - $586,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,181 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13094 Waco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $484,379, approximately $222 per square foot. 13094 Waco Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
White Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Kusinsky Thomas E and Kusinsky Lori
Current Estimated Value
$484,379

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
White Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
White Mary Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
White Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
The Mary Elizabeth White Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
White Walton Mary E
Bought by
White Walton Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kusinsky Thomas E $137,500 Chicago Title Company
White Mary Elizabeth -- --
The Mary Elizabeth White Revocable Trust -- --
White Walton Mary E -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kusinsky Thomas E $110,000
Previous Owner White Mary Elizabeth $162,000
Previous Owner White Walton Mary E $144,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,322 $193,431 $37,681 $155,750
2024 $2,256 $189,638 $36,942 $152,696
2023 $2,236 $185,920 $36,218 $149,702
2022 $2,202 $182,275 $35,508 $146,767
2021 $2,151 $178,701 $34,812 $143,889
2020 $2,125 $176,869 $34,455 $142,414
2019 $2,086 $173,401 $33,779 $139,622
2018 $2,035 $170,001 $33,117 $136,884
2017 $2,007 $166,668 $32,468 $134,200
2016 $1,915 $163,400 $31,831 $131,569
2015 $1,886 $160,946 $31,353 $129,593
2014 $1,861 $157,793 $30,739 $127,054
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.