NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Aspen Leaf Dr Jacksonville, FL 32256

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $572,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2023

Last sale price $575,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,832 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bartram Springs Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, den, office, backs up to wooded area. Owner to approve any pet prior to leasing, on a pet by pet basis. Rent 6 months, then month to month available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julia Jones

RE/MAX UNLIMITED License #3420720 Listed on: 09/06/2023

RE/MAX UNLIMITED

Last Renter's Agent

Julia Jones

RE/MAX UNLIMITED License #3420720 Listed on: 09/06/2023

RE/MAX UNLIMITED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for grounds care
  • 6 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1681481560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Grounds Care
  • Lease Term: 6 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cypress Trails At Nocatee
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2126.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.18
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2126.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1681481560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Vander Merwe Jacques and Vander Anne-Marie
Bought by
Jacques Vander Merwe
Current Estimated Value
$543,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,300
Outstanding Balance
$424,072
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,781

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2023
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Kirkpatrick John West and Kirkpatrick Sally Walker
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.00%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kirkpatrick John West and Kirkpatrick Sally Walker

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacques Vander Merwe $203,220 None Listed On Document
Jacques Vander Merwe $203,220 None Listed On Document
Vander Merwe Jacques $575,000 Landmark Title
Vander Merwe Jacques $575,000 Landmark Title
Kirkpatrick John West $288,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacques Vander Merwe $435,300
Closed Jacques Vander Merwe $435,300
Previous Owner Vander Merwe Jacques $460,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Rented $2,500 -35.9% --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Sold $575,000 -1.7% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $585,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,668 $462,972 $140,000 $322,972
2025 $9,982 $451,551 $125,000 $326,551
2024 $4,311 $437,954 $125,000 $312,954
2023 $4,311 $192,487 $0 $0
2022 $4,060 $186,881 $0 $0
2021 $4,031 $181,438 $0 $0
2020 $4,289 $178,933 $0 $0
2019 $4,257 $174,911 $0 $0
2018 $0 $171,650 $0 $0
2017 $0 $168,120 $0 $0
2016 $1,380 $164,663 $0 $0
2015 $1,499 $50,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1246286

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 168148-1560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.