131 Blackstone Dr Danville, CA 94506
Tassajara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Blackstone Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,807,030, approximately $690 per square foot. 131 Blackstone Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Prakash Prakhar and Prakash Anuja Raj
Bought by
Kataria Ashish and Kataria Anusha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,271
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,316,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Yekta Peyman
Bought by
Prakash Prakhar and Prakash Anuja Raj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Abedini Mandana
Bought by
Yekta Peyman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Niemeyer William & Barbara Tre
Bought by
Yekta Peyman
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Niemeyer William H and Niemeyer Barbara J
Bought by
Niemeyer William H and Niemeyer Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataria Ashish | $990,000 | North American Title | |
| Prakash Prakhar | $689,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yekta Peyman | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Yekta Peyman | $376,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Niemeyer William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kataria Ashish | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prakash Prakhar | $551,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yekta Peyman | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,044 | $1,171,953 | $719,153 | $452,800 |
| 2024 | $13,481 | $1,148,974 | $705,052 | $443,922 |
| 2023 | $13,481 | $1,126,446 | $691,228 | $435,218 |
| 2022 | $13,362 | $1,104,360 | $677,675 | $426,685 |
| 2021 | $13,073 | $1,082,707 | $664,388 | $418,319 |
| 2019 | $12,836 | $1,050,595 | $644,683 | $405,912 |
| 2018 | $12,382 | $1,029,996 | $632,043 | $397,953 |
| 2017 | $12,021 | $1,009,800 | $619,650 | $390,150 |
| 2016 | $11,864 | $990,000 | $607,500 | $382,500 |
| 2015 | $9,146 | $740,003 | $483,312 | $256,691 |
| 2014 | $9,012 | $725,508 | $473,845 | $251,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map