131 Boothhaven Ln Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Boothhaven Ln, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently priced at $336,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 131 Boothhaven Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Gross Theresa M
Bought by
Gross Theresa M and Gross Randolph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Baynes Jo Ann and Estate Of Sarah Contee
Bought by
Baynes Jo Ann and Gross Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Theresa M | -- | Attorney | |
| Baynes Jo Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $266,000 | $169,400 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $243,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $220,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $198,300 | $169,400 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $197,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $196,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $196,100 | $168,200 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $196,100 | $168,200 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map