131 Carnine Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,999 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Carnine Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $322,250, approximately $250 per square foot. 131 Carnine Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
West James
Bought by
Griffin Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,120
Outstanding Balance
$24,931
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$297,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Palmer | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Palmer | $107,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $159,400 | $49,800 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $5,916 | $112,000 | $33,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $112,000 | $33,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $112,000 | $33,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $112,000 | $33,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $5,877 | $112,000 | $33,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map