131 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,607 - $605,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $572,652, approximately $311 per square foot. 131 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Pabst George C
Bought by
Shores Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,285
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Oconnor Kent E
Bought by
Pabst George C and Pabst Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Nancy C | $350,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Pabst George C | $156,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Nancy C | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pabst George C | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $25,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $24,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $24,410 | $4,880 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map