205 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $594,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $549,507, approximately $326 per square foot. 205 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Lenick Andrew
Bought by
Echo 219 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Mills Linda Ann and Estate Of Joann Freeman
Bought by
Lenick Andrew Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Freeman Joann Fletcher
Bought by
Freeman Joann F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echo 219 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenick Andrew Scott | $350,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Freeman Joann F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenick Andrew Scott | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Joann F | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $27,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $26,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $38,960 | $7,790 | $31,170 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $24,560 | $4,910 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map