Seller's Agent in 2014
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $259,281
This home is located at 131 E H St, Shoshone, ID 83352 since 05 June 2014 and is currently estimated at $248,820, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 131 E H St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Shoshone Elementary School and Shoshone High School.
Co-Listed By
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreasen Richard | -- | Stewart Title-Emerald Office | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | First American Title-Jerome |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $144,910 | $38,950 | $105,960 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $144,750 | $38,950 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $144,540 | $38,950 | $105,590 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $138,110 | $34,740 | $103,370 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $106,870 | $31,530 | $75,340 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $81,950 | $25,220 | $56,730 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $74,170 | $25,220 | $48,950 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
53 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98557564
APN: RP-SS001000020-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.