131 E Oneida Trail Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $192,926 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Oneida Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $243,982, approximately $149 per square foot. 131 E Oneida Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Drossman Lance M
Bought by
Drossman Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Pulizzi Bonnie A
Bought by
Drossman Lance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drossman Jamie L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Drossman Lance M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drossman Jamie L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drossman Lance M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $48,096 | $5,750 | $42,346 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $48,096 | $5,750 | $42,346 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $34,502 | $3,832 | $30,670 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $34,506 | $3,832 | $30,674 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $34,500 | $3,830 | $30,670 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $30,080 | $3,830 | $26,250 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $30,080 | $3,830 | $26,250 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $30,080 | $3,830 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $29,180 | $4,790 | $24,390 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $29,180 | $4,790 | $24,390 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $29,180 | $4,790 | $24,390 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $29,180 | $4,790 | $24,390 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $29,180 | $4,790 | $24,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map