135 E Oneida Trail Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $203,103 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Oneida Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $237,526, approximately $151 per square foot. 135 E Oneida Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Duncan James H
Bought by
Duncan James H and Duncan Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence John J
Bought by
Duncan James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,138
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan James H | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan James H | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan James H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $47,550 | $3,832 | $43,718 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $47,550 | $3,832 | $43,718 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $34,478 | $2,555 | $31,923 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $34,478 | $2,555 | $31,923 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $34,480 | $2,560 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $31,140 | $2,560 | $28,580 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $31,140 | $2,560 | $28,580 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $31,140 | $2,560 | $28,580 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $30,700 | $3,200 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $30,700 | $3,200 | $27,500 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $30,700 | $3,200 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $30,700 | $3,200 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $30,700 | $3,200 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map