140 E Mohegan Trail Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $154,003 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Mohegan Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $206,751, approximately $139 per square foot. 140 E Mohegan Trail is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School and Margaretta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Love Scott W and Love Roberta J
Bought by
Barnes James L and Barnes Terri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Rinehart Scott R
Bought by
Love Scott W and Love Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes James L | $84,000 | Lawyers Title Inc Corp | |
| Love Scott W | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Love Scott W | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $40,568 | $3,832 | $36,736 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $40,568 | $3,832 | $36,736 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $30,065 | $2,555 | $27,510 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $30,065 | $2,555 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $30,070 | $2,560 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $25,600 | $2,560 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $25,600 | $2,560 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $25,600 | $2,560 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $24,480 | $3,200 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $24,480 | $3,200 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $24,480 | $3,200 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $24,480 | $3,200 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $24,480 | $3,200 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map