131 E Willow St Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Willow St, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $288,217, approximately $253 per square foot. 131 E Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
White Richard A and White Kathleen A
Bought by
Pena Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,231
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
White Richard A and White Kathleen A
Bought by
White Richard A and White Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Price Sharon
Bought by
White Richard A and White Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Patricia | $124,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co | |
| White Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| White Richard A | $115,000 | Mountain Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Patricia | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | White Richard A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $141,083 | $52,199 | $88,884 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $138,318 | $51,176 | $87,142 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $135,607 | $50,173 | $85,434 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $132,949 | $49,190 | $83,759 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $130,343 | $48,226 | $82,117 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $129,007 | $47,732 | $81,275 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $126,479 | $46,797 | $79,682 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $127,500 | $47,940 | $79,560 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $125,000 | $47,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $115,000 | $45,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $105,000 | $40,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map