NOT LISTED FOR SALE

131 Garry Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $312,739 - $339,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,687 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2018

Last sale price $190,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,227 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

VR Pricing. Seller will consider offers between $190,000 and $199,900 Spacious & Updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home, hardwood floors throughout, family room, living room, eat in kitchen w island & granite countertops, master bed and bathroom, custom closets for storage, a Deep 2.5 car attached garage. Fully fenced yard with a two-tiered deck and above ground swimming pool, West Seneca Schools, See It Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leo Alessandra

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40AL1061456 Listed on: 10/03/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Carmen Laurendi

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LA0811245

Last Buyer's Agent

Amie Simmons

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401278494

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,687 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-200-0001-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,238

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA011
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-422-7636
  • Directions: Off of East & West Road near Leydecker Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Ranch, Raised Ranch, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-200-0001-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5238.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$326,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2016
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
List Price
$178,500
Sold Price
$178,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$175,266
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peet Steven J $190,000 None Available
Laurie Christopher D $178,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laurie Christopher D $175,266
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $190,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Price Changed $190,000 +5.6% $113 / Sq Ft
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Sale $180,000 +0.8% $107 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Sold $178,500 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2016 03/18/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $178,500 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,785 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2024 $5,785 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2023 $5,698 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2022 $5,601 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2021 $5,561 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2020 $5,594 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2019 $5,505 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2018 $5,483 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2017 $2,700 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2016 $4,569 $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2015 -- $57,100 $10,600 $46,500
2014 -- $57,100 $10,600 $46,500

MLS Number: B1152095

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-200-0001-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.