131 Lindbergh Ave Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Lindbergh Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,584,379, approximately $1,166 per square foot. 131 Lindbergh Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Newman Jill and Newman Todd S
Bought by
Powers Christine and Powers Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Barrett Gordon and Barrett Patricia D
Bought by
Newman Todd and Newman Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Sold by
Harris Malcolm
Bought by
Barrett Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Christine | $730,000 | -- | |
| Powers Christine | $730,000 | -- | |
| Newman Todd | $478,250 | -- | |
| Barrett Gordon | $301,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Gordon C | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrett Gordon C | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Gordon C | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Powers Christine | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,314 | $1,350,400 | $774,300 | $576,100 |
| 2024 | $14,924 | $1,192,000 | $553,000 | $639,000 |
| 2023 | $15,030 | $1,152,600 | $553,000 | $599,600 |
| 2022 | $14,103 | $1,054,800 | $485,200 | $569,600 |
| 2021 | $11,003 | $844,400 | $485,200 | $359,200 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $859,400 | $485,200 | $374,200 |
| 2019 | $9,994 | $806,600 | $441,200 | $365,400 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $806,600 | $441,200 | $365,400 |
| 2017 | $9,073 | $763,100 | $441,200 | $321,900 |
| 2016 | $8,806 | $763,100 | $441,200 | $321,900 |
| 2015 | $8,615 | $763,100 | $441,200 | $321,900 |
| 2014 | $8,334 | $716,000 | $401,200 | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map