75 Donna Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,935,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Donna Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $1,579,619, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 75 Donna Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Connors Michael J and Connors Ellen E
Bought by
Connors Michael J and Connors Ellen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
James F Connors Ret
Bought by
Connors Michael J and Connors Ellen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Connors Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Connors Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Connors Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Connors Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,468 | $1,081,900 | $772,900 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $11,739 | $937,600 | $552,100 | $385,500 |
| 2023 | $11,782 | $903,500 | $552,100 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $11,028 | $824,800 | $484,300 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $10,747 | $824,800 | $484,300 | $340,500 |
| 2020 | $10,383 | $831,300 | $484,200 | $347,100 |
| 2019 | $9,699 | $782,800 | $440,200 | $342,600 |
| 2018 | $9,300 | $782,800 | $440,200 | $342,600 |
| 2017 | $8,790 | $739,300 | $440,200 | $299,100 |
| 2016 | $8,532 | $739,300 | $440,200 | $299,100 |
| 2015 | $8,347 | $739,300 | $440,200 | $299,100 |
| 2014 | $8,039 | $690,600 | $400,200 | $290,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map