131 Marshall Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $231,368 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Marshall Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $263,092, approximately $274 per square foot. 131 Marshall Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $167,200 | $52,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $741 | $100,100 | $42,000 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $741 | $100,100 | $42,000 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $741 | $100,100 | $42,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $711 | $100,100 | $42,000 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $775 | $100,100 | $42,000 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $775 | $114,000 | $52,300 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $775 | $114,000 | $52,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,000 | $52,300 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,000 | $52,300 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,000 | $52,300 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map