131 Mary St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Mary St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $280,249, approximately $259 per square foot. 131 Mary St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1971
Bought by
Viens Richard E and Viens Suzanne I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viens Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Viens Richard E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Viens Richard E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $264,300 | $112,900 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $257,700 | $110,600 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $240,000 | $100,600 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $210,200 | $87,400 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $192,300 | $79,500 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $184,900 | $78,700 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $178,200 | $78,700 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $170,100 | $75,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $158,500 | $68,800 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $155,400 | $68,800 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $149,000 | $68,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $149,000 | $68,800 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map