131 N Riata St Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,531 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 N Riata St, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $999,383, approximately $310 per square foot. 131 N Riata St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Krajcar Randall T and Priest Marian Cecelia Du
Bought by
Krajcar Randall T and Priest Marian Cecelia Du
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krajcar Randall T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $52,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $49,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $66,660 | $13,330 | $53,330 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $48,770 | $9,750 | $39,020 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $49,380 | $9,870 | $39,510 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $45,430 | $9,080 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $45,510 | $9,100 | $36,410 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $42,360 | $8,470 | $33,890 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $39,970 | $7,990 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $38,980 | $7,790 | $31,190 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $39,100 | $7,820 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map