Estimated Value: $167,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Ott St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $178,438, approximately $95 per square foot. 131 Ott St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Eberly Dennis L and Eberly Regina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberly Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $48,580 | $5,880 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $48,580 | $5,880 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $38,540 | $4,660 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $38,540 | $4,660 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $38,540 | $4,660 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $34,410 | $4,660 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $33,530 | $4,550 | $28,980 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $33,530 | $4,550 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map