131 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 72 Monterey, CA 93940
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 72, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $653,195, approximately $618 per square foot. 131 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 72 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Carriedo Carmen
Bought by
Carriedo Carmelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,509
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Carriedo Carmen and 1992 Carmen Carriedo Revocable
Bought by
Carriedo Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Carriedo Carmen
Bought by
Carriedo Carmen and 1992 Carmen Carriedo Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Mencarini Larence and Mencarini Marilyn Sue
Bought by
Carriedo Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carriedo Carmelita | -- | First American Title | |
| Carriedo Carmen | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Carriedo Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Carriedo Carmen | $229,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carriedo Carmelita | $301,000 | |
| Closed | Carriedo Carmen | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Carriedo Carmen | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $359,767 | $156,761 | $203,006 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $352,714 | $153,688 | $199,026 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $345,799 | $150,675 | $195,124 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $339,020 | $147,721 | $191,299 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $332,374 | $144,825 | $187,549 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $328,966 | $143,340 | $185,626 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $322,517 | $140,530 | $181,987 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $316,194 | $137,775 | $178,419 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $309,995 | $135,074 | $174,921 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $303,918 | $132,426 | $171,492 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $299,354 | $130,437 | $168,917 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $293,491 | $127,882 | $165,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map