131 Pine Loop Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $153,474 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Pine Loop, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $204,619, approximately $189 per square foot. 131 Pine Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Douglas Paul
Bought by
Riner Aaron N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,208
Outstanding Balance
$50,416
Interest Rate
5.7%
Estimated Equity
$154,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Grubbs James Robert
Bought by
Wilson Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riner Aaron N | $99,750 | -- | |
| Wilson Douglas | $83,500 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $98,208 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $39,550 | $3,175 | $36,375 |
| 2024 | $653 | $39,550 | $3,175 | $36,375 |
| 2023 | $838 | $39,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $526 | $26,100 | $4,275 | $21,825 |
| 2021 | $526 | $26,100 | $4,275 | $21,825 |
| 2020 | $526 | $26,100 | $4,275 | $21,825 |
| 2019 | $526 | $26,100 | $4,275 | $21,825 |
| 2018 | $526 | $26,100 | $4,275 | $21,825 |
| 2017 | $464 | $23,500 | $4,275 | $19,225 |
| 2016 | $440 | $23,500 | $4,275 | $19,225 |
| 2015 | $440 | $23,500 | $4,275 | $19,225 |
| 2014 | $440 | $23,500 | $4,275 | $19,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map