131 Ralph Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $355,748
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Ralph Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $278,916, approximately $516 per square foot. 131 Ralph Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including T.L. Waggoner Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Cox Babe M and Cox Barbara L
Bought by
Cox Babe M and Cox Babe Mccoy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Babe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $86,233 | $9,769 | $76,464 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $83,368 | $9,391 | $73,977 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $81,977 | $9,207 | $72,770 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $80,614 | $9,027 | $71,587 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $79,916 | $8,935 | $70,981 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $78,593 | $8,760 | $69,833 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $77,296 | $8,589 | $68,707 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $76,024 | $8,421 | $67,603 |
| 2016 | $975 | $74,777 | $8,256 | $66,521 |
| 2015 | $986 | $73,840 | $8,132 | $65,708 |
| 2014 | $934 | $72,637 | $7,973 | $64,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map