131 Redding Rd Unit D Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,198,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Redding Rd Unit D, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,077,579, approximately $801 per square foot. 131 Redding Rd Unit D is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Urschel Tanya G
Bought by
Urschel Tanya G and Urschel Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Urschel Tanya G
Bought by
Urschel Tanya G and Urschel Lawrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Boyle Charles J
Bought by
Urschel Tanya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,175
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Anna Boyle
Bought by
Boyle Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Charles Boyle
Bought by
Boyle Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urschel Tanya G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Urschel Tanya G | -- | None Available | |
| Urschel Tanya G | $560,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Boyle Charles | -- | American Title Co | |
| Boyle Charles J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urschel Tanya G | $185,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Charles | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Charles J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,796 | $735,780 | $367,776 | $368,004 |
| 2024 | $9,796 | $721,354 | $360,565 | $360,789 |
| 2023 | $9,779 | $707,211 | $353,496 | $353,715 |
| 2022 | $9,627 | $693,345 | $346,565 | $346,780 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $679,751 | $339,770 | $339,981 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $672,782 | $336,287 | $336,495 |
| 2019 | $8,870 | $659,592 | $329,694 | $329,898 |
| 2018 | $8,592 | $646,660 | $323,230 | $323,430 |
| 2017 | $8,392 | $633,982 | $316,893 | $317,089 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $621,552 | $310,680 | $310,872 |
| 2015 | $7,831 | $612,217 | $306,014 | $306,203 |
| 2014 | $7,470 | $587,000 | $293,400 | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map