Estimated Value: $466,000 - $534,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Renz Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $506,992, approximately $303 per square foot. 131 Renz Dr is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Lowney-Bristol Margaret
Bought by
Bristol Robert L and Lowney-Bristol Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Bristol Robert L
Bought by
Lowney Bristol Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Lowney Bristol Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $509,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $429,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $429,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |